Revised: Feb 5, 2013. Send corrections to webmaster@pntf.org.
For additional officiating opportunities at our series of youth meets, please see the Youth Schedule
Track & Field
Date | Meet / Site | Contact for Officiating |
---|---|---|
Jan 12, 2013 | UW Indoor Preview* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Jan 25-26, 2013 | UW Invitational* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Feb 8-9, 2013 | Husky Classic* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Feb 10, 2013 | UW Open* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Feb 22-23, 2013 | MPSF Indoor Championships* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Feb 23, 2013 | NCAA DII Qualifier Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Feb 24, 2013 | Brooks PR Invitational* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Mar 1, 2013 | UW Final Qualifier* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Mar 2, 2013 | Quad Meet UPS |
Mike Orechia morechia@ups.edu |
March 9, 2013 | PLU Invitational* PLU, Tacoma |
Heather Kreier kreierhy@plu.edu |
Mar 30, 2013 | Peyton Scoring Meet UPS |
Mike Orechia morechia@ups.edu |
Mar 30, 2013 | Club Northwest Spring Break Open West Seattle Stadium |
Bill Roe tracknet@mac.com |
Mar 30, 2013 | Kent-Meridian Invite Kent-Meridian |
Chris Kunzelman chris.kunzelman@kent.k12.wa.us |
Apr 6, 2013 | Arnie Young Invite* Renton HS |
Brad Young Brad.Young@insulfoam.com |
Apr 6, 2013 | Shotwell Invite UPS |
Mike Orechia morechia@ups.edu |
Apr 12-13, 2013 | WWU Ralph Vernacchia Civic Stadium, Bellingham |
Pee Wee Halsell peewee.halsell@wwu.edu Bill Roe tracknet@mac.com |
Apr 13, 2012 | Eason Invite Snohomish HS |
Tuck Gionet tuck.gionet@sno.wednet.edu www.easoninvite.com |
TBA | Tacoma Invite |
Cathy Sanderson csander@tacoma.k12.wa.us |
Apr 20, 2013 | Spike Arlt Meet Central Washington University |
Kevin Adkisson Adkisson@cwu.EDU |
Apr 15-16, 20113 | NWC Multi Championships* PLU, Tacoma |
Heather Kreier kreierhy@plu.edu |
Apr 20, 2013 | Bellevue Invitational Bellevue HS |
|
Apr 26, 2013 | WWU Twilite Civic Stadium, Bellingham |
Pee Wee Halsell peewee.halsell@wwu.edu Bill Roe tracknet@mac.com |
Apr 27, 2013 | UW-WSU Dual Meet UW Outdoor Track, Seattle |
|
Apr 27, 2013 | Lake Washington Invitational Lake Washington HS |
nhanson@lwsd.org 425-828-3371, ext. 488 |
Apr 27, 2013 | Shoreline Invitational Shoreline Stadium |
|
Apr 27, 2013 | Shelton Invitational Shelton HS |
Mike Fox mike@sheltoninvite.com |
Apr 27, 2013 | Saint Martin's Invite St Martin's University, Lacey, WA |
Julie Sullivan jsullivan@stmartin.edu |
May 4, 2013 | Ken Shannon Invitational UW Outdoor Track, Seattle |
|
May 8-12 | High School League/SubDistrict Meets |
|
May 8 & 10, 2013 | KingCo 3A/4A Track Meet* Redmond HS |
|
May 8 & 10 | Metro League Championships Sealth |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
May 8 & 10, 2013 | SPSL 4A Championships Kent-Meridian HS |
Chris Kunzelman chris.kunzelman@kent.k12.wa.us |
TBA | SPSL 2A/3A Sub-District Meet Sumner HS |
Mike Taylor lkingtaylo@aol.com |
May 15-19, 2013 | High School District Meets |
|
May 17-18, 2013 | WCD Championships |
Chris Kunzelman chris.kunzelman@kent.k12.wa.us |
May 15, 17, 2013 | SeaKing District 2 2B-3A Championships* |
|
May 23-25, 2013 | High School State Meet (2A/3A/4A)* Mt Tahoma HS, Tacoma, WA |
|
May 24-25, 2013 | High School State Meet (1B/2B/1A) EWU, Cheney, WA |
|
May 30 - Aug 15, 2012 Wednesdays |
Club Northwest All-Comers Series Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline |
Bill Roe tracknet@mac.com |
June 1-2, 2013 | Washington Special Olympics Joint Base Lewis-McChord |
Ginger Quant virginia.l.quant@boeing.com |
Jun 1, 2013 | Seattle Parks Masters Meet/NW Senior Games West Seattle Stadium |
Carole Langenbach pntf@wolfenet.com |
Jun 15 or 16, 2013 | USATF Northwest Region Open Championships TBA |
Becca Gillespy Peter becca@polevaultpower.com |
Jun 16, 2013 | Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships (Bantam-Midget-Youth Only) Kent-Meridian HS |
Patti Petesch Patti.Petesch@Seattle.Gov (206) 604-6462 |
Jun 22-23, 2013 | Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships* Chief Sealth, Seattle |
Patti Petesch |
TBA | Washington Games Shoreline Stadium |
|
Jul 4-7, 2013 | Region 13 JO Championships* Chief Sealth, Seattle |
|
Jul 20, 2013 | Seattle Classic / Pacific Northwest Masters Track & Field Championships* West Seattle Stadium |
Carole Langenbach pntf@wolfenet.com |
Jul 26-27, 2013 | Washington State Senior Games St. Martin's University/Tumwater HS |
Jack Kiley jack.kiley@comcast.net |
Aug 24, 2013 | SMAC 9 Throws Meet West Seattle |
George Mathews georgemathews99@gmail.com |
Date | Meet / Site | Contact for Officiating |
---|---|---|
TBA | UW Sundodger Invitational* Lincoln Park, West Seattle |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
TBA | PLU Invitational Pacific Lutheran University Golf Course, Tacoma |
Heather Kreier kreierhy@plu.edu |
TBA | PNA Open & Masters Cross Country Championships* Woodland Park, Seattle |
Carole Langenbach, pntf@wolfenet.com |
TBA | PNA Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships* Lower Woodland Park, Seattle |
TBA |
TBA | Regional Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships* Lower Woodland Park, Seattle |
TBA |
TBA | Regional Open and Masters Cross Country Championships* Lincoln Park, Seattle |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
* Meets that PNTFOA has contracted to work